Ming Sheng
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 25 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1811173180
Ming Sheng PT
Physical Therapist
She is located at 102 N.state Street in Rochester, WI 53167. Can help patients with the following: Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Headache, Knee Pain, Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811173180. Appointment can be made via the phone number (262) 331-4397. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Ming Sheng, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ming Sheng.
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Developmental Delays
- Fibromyalgia
- Frozen Shoulder
- Golfer's Elbow
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Bursitis
- Hip Replacement
- Knee Pain
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sacroiliac Joint Pain
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Shoulder Bursitis
- Sprain
- Sprained Ankle
Procedures Performed by Ming Sheng
Looking for more Physical Therapists?
Here are physical therapists in Wisconsin you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1010 Sarah Miles Lane Manitowoc, 54220, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10 Tri Park Way Appleton, 54914, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10101 West Wisconsin Avenue Wauwatosa, 53226, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10222 74th Street Kenosha, 53142, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10222 74th Street Kenosha, 53142, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 211 10222 74th Street Kenosha, 53142, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1000 North Oak Avenue Marshfield, 54449, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1000 North Oak Avenue Marshfield, 54449, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 103 South Gibson Street Medford, 54451, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 South Park Street Madison, 53715, WI
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Ming Sheng treat?
Ming Sheng provides treatment for Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Headache, Knee Pain, Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA). For the full list see this list.
Does Ming Sheng have affiliation with practices?
Ming Sheng is affiliated with In- Home Rehab Southeastern.
Where can you meet with Ming Sheng?
Ming Sheng's office is located at 102 N.state Street in Rochester, WI 53167.